Ealing Common Ward

Ealing Common Ward Nominated Candidates - May 2018
Praveen Anand Labour
Jon Ball Liberal Democrats
Joanna Dabrowska Conservative
Abdi Duale Labour
Barry Hartness Conservative
Sindy Jassal Labour
Craig O'Donnell Liberal Democrats
Timothy Patten Conservative
Mark Sanders Liberal Democrats
Daniel Van Der Spuy Green
Alex Zychowski Independent

Councillors

Jon Ball (Liberal Democrat)

Address: Flat 3, Pimento Court, Olive Road, London, W5 4JQ
Surgery:2nd Saturday in the month, 2pm-4pm, Thames Valley University, St Mary's Road; and 4th Friday in the month, 7pm-8pm, Grange Primary School, Church Gardens, Ealing, W5 4HN.
Please note: There will be no surgery on Friday 28 December 2007.
Contact tel: (020) 8810 1078
Email: jon.ball@ealing.gov.uk

Joanna Dabrowska (Conservative)

Address:C/o Conservative Members' Room, Ealing Town Hall
Surgery: 1st Saturday of the month, 10am-11.30am, Ealing Town Hall W5;
3rd Friday of the month, 7.30pm-8.30pm, Ealing Town Hall W5;
Polish Surgery: 2nd Friday of the month, 7.30pm-8.30pm, Ealing Town Hall, W5 (except August);
Polskojęzyczne Spotkanie z Radną: 2-gi piątek miesiąca w Radzie na Ealing'u, W5 (oprócz sierpnia) - w godzinach 1930 do 2030.
Contact tel: (020) 8825 7887
Email: joanna.dabrowska@ealing.gov.uk
Cabinet Member for Childrens’ Services (Deputy)

Roz Reece (Conservative)

Address: Conservative Members' Room, Ealing Town Hall, New Broadway
Ealing W5 2BY
Email: Roz.reece@ealing.gov.uk
Telephone No.: 020 8354 5044

Surgery: 1st Saturday of the month, 10am-11.30am, Ealing Town Hall W5 (except August).

Election Result May 22nd 2014

No Change - Turnout - 40.11%

Candidate’s name Description Votes Elected
REECE Roz Conservative
1388
yes
DABROWSKA Joanna Klara Conservative
1357
yes
BALL Jon Timothy Ashby Liberal Democrat
1344
yes
SCOTT David Alexander Hill Conservative
1231
HOLLIS Jenni Liberal Democrat
1144
ASHWOOD Tom Labour
1037
METCALFE John Labour
958
O'DONNELL Craig William Liberal Democrat
927
RICE Miriam Labour
895
ROSSER Michael Lewis The Green Party
557
TOY Angela Mary UKIP
413
Total  
10208

Ward Results for Local Election May 2010

Name of candidate Description Number of votes
BALL Jon Timothy Ashby Liberal Democrat Focus Team
2637 Elected
DABROWSKA Joanna Klara Conservative
2448 Elected
REECE Roz Conservative
2409 Elected
SACOOR Karim Conservative
1963
JAMES Doreen Margaret Liberal Democrat Focus Team
1845
ROWLEY Simon James Liberal Democrat Focus Team
1773
MASON Peter Elijah Jonathan Labour
1173
WARD-PROUD Liam Anthony Labour
1058
LAL Harbans Labour
1048
GREEN John Christopher Green Party
787
CARTER Julie UK Independence Party
266

Ward remains unchanged with the Conservatives holding two seats and the Liberal Democrats one. Turnout: 63.51%

Ward Results for Local Election May 2006

Candidate Party No. of votes
Green, Ian Richard Conservative 1736 elected
Ball, Jon Timothy Ashby Liberal Democrat Focus Team 1611 elected
Dabrowska, Joanna Klara Conservative 1586 elected
Hill, Paul William Conservative 1572
Bakhai, Nigel Liberal Democrat Focus Team 1393
Coleman, Edward Peter Liberal Democrat Focus Team 1381
Burton, Peter George Hewitt Green Party 512
McGrath, Kevin David Labour 433
Goldberg, Joseph Daniel Labour 412
Woodgate, Paul John Labour 341

 

Ward remains unchanged with the Conservatives holding two seats and the Liberal Democrats one. Turnout: 39.94%