Ealing Broadway Ward

Ealing Broadway Ward Nominated Candidates - May 2018
Colin Bastin Labour
Meena Hans Green
Seema Kumar Conservative
Lainya Gillian Offside-Keivani Labour
Joyce Onstad Liberal Democrats
Nick Pearce Labour
Patrick Salaun Liberal Democrats
Toran Jorane Shaw Liberal Democrats
Alexander Paul Thomas Stafford Conservative
Anthony Christopher Bowes Young Conservative


Councillors


Anthony Young (Conservative)


Address: 43 The Mall,
Ealing,
W5 3TJ
Contact tel: (020) 8567 2724
Email: anthony.young@ealing.gov.uk

Alexander Stafford (Conservative)

Address: C/o Member Services,
T2.08 Ealing Town Hall,
New Broadway,
Ealing,
W5 2BY
Email: staffordap@ealing.gov.uk

 

Seema Kumar (Conservative)

Email: kumarsee@ealing.gov.uk

 

 

Surgeries

The Councillors for Ealing Broadway hold their surgeries on 2nd Saturday of the month, 11am-12pm, St Benedict's Parish Church, 2 Marchwood, W5 (except in August).

Election Result May 22nd 2014

No Change - Turnout - 38.49%

Candidate’s name Description Votes Elected
STAFFORD Alexander Paul Conservative
1872
Yes
YOUNG Anthony Christopher Bowes Conservative
1843
Yes
KUMAR Seema Conservative
1614
Yes
BLACKER Liberty Arabella Labour
1123
ANDERSON Robert Labour
1114
CULHANE John Labour
1091
HANS Meena The Green Party
682
BROOKS Dorothy Anne Liberal Democrat
524
SALAUN Patrick Liberal Democrat
442
CARR Jon UKIP
394
SANDERS Mark Kevin Liberal Democrat
391
Total  
10390

 

Ward Results for Local Election May 2010

Name of candidate Description Number of votes
POTTS Ian Michael Conservative
3054 elected
SCOTT David Alexander Hill Conservative
2876 elected
YOUNG Anthony Christopher Bowes Conservative
2802 elected
BROOKS Dorothy Anne Liberal Democrats
1841
CULHANE John Labour
1456
RICE Miriam Edna Labour
1391
SHAW Gareth James Labour
1364
SANDERS Mark Kevin Ibrahim Liberal Democrats
1277
SALAUN Patrick Liberal Democrats
1272
DIAMOND Sam Green Party
779

Conservatives hold all three wards. Turnout: 62.8%

Ward Results for Local Election May 2006

Candidate Party No. of votes
Potts, Ian Michael Conservative
2119 elected
Young, Anthony Christopher Bowes Conservative
1847 elected
Scott, David Alexander Hill Conservative
1839 elected
Salaun, Francis Patrick Marie Desmond Liberal Democrat
673
Zerdin, Doreen Margaret Liberal Democrat
576
Hammond, Andrew James Labour
566
Burke, Linda Green Party
559
Zerdin, David Leslie Liberal Democrat
558
Hurley, Shelia Labour
551
Bhasin, Dilmohan Singh Labour
480

Conservatives hold all three wards. Turnout: 35.73%